Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Edc Pump Repair,Shaft Replace,Head Repair,Piston With Ring,Servicing Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5497899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 12, 2024 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZON TRADERS | - | 01-11-2024 17:07:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW B.S ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2024 13:10:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.M ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2024 13:11:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.M ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EDC Pump Repair,Shaft Replace,Head Repair,Piston With Ring,Servicing Charges | 24750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW B.S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EDC Pump Repair,Shaft Replace,Head Repair,Piston With Ring,Servicing Charges | 26300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMAZON TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EDC Pump Repair,Shaft Replace,Head Repair,Piston With Ring,Servicing Charges | 27330.00 | L3 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRepair of edc pump body complete stln,repair of rotor head assy,replace of piston lock,replace of g
Read more
Edc pump overhauling,head,rubber kit,nozzle,servicing charge,repair of water pump,shaft repair and
Read more
of your Industry type