Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: Non Contact Infrared Pyrometer 🌡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Online Non Contact Infrared Pyrometers With An Electrical Connection Cable 5 Meters In Length. The Equipment Must Operate Within A Specified Temperature Range. 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Include Technical Specifications, Compliance With Safety Standards, And A Demonstration Of Reliability. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered. Keywords: Non Contact Infrared Pyrometer, Temperature Range, Electrical Connection Cable, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Online Non Contact Infrared Pyrometer With Electrical Connection Cable 5 M Length Temperature Range
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/335329
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 846 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION Item Categories : ONLINE NON CONTACT INFRARED PYROMETER WITH ELECTRICAL CONNECTION CABLE 5M LENGTH TEMPERATURE RANGE 254756.10 L1
2 TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ONLINE NON CONTACT INFRARED PYROMETER WITH ELECTRICAL CONNECTION CABLE 5M LENGTH TEMPERATURE RANGE 254800.00 L2
3 TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ONLINE NON CONTACT INFRARED PYROMETER WITH ELECTRICAL CONNECTION CABLE 5M LENGTH TEMPERATURE RANGE 767000.00 (Bid Price) L3
4 M/S SIDDHARTHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : ONLINE NON CONTACT INFRARED PYROMETER WITH ELECTRICAL CONNECTION CABLE 5M LENGTH TEMPERATURE RANGE 912000.00 (Bid Price) L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise