Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Red Signal,Paint White Synthetic Enamel,Paint Silver,Paint Remover Non Inflamble,Paint Rfu I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3841110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 03:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVI LAKSHMI SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 08:24:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | - | 28-08-2023 17:39:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANESA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2023 19:33:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 07:31:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 28-08-2023 14:18:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JYOTI ENTERPRISE | - | 30-08-2023 21:52:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S LOKANATH ENTERPRISER | - | 30-08-2023 22:21:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 26-08-2023 16:26:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUPREME SALES | - | 30-08-2023 13:39:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Venkata Vani Enterprises | - | 30-08-2023 16:50:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VPS ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2023 21:41:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red Signal,Paint White Synthetic Enamel,Paint Silver,Paint Remover non- Inflamble,Paint RFU I | 133320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Venkata Vani Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red Signal,Paint White Synthetic Enamel,Paint Silver,Paint Remover non- Inflamble,Paint RFU I | 151880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVI LAKSHMI SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paint Red Signal,Paint White Synthetic Enamel,Paint Silver,Paint Remover non- Inflamble,Paint RFU I | 152980.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red Signal,Paint White Synthetic Enamel,Paint Silver,Paint Remover non- Inflamble,Paint RFU I | 199080.00 | L4 |
| 5 | H M S MARINE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red Signal,Paint White Synthetic Enamel,Paint Silver,Paint Remover non- Inflamble,Paint RFU I | 243600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red Signal,Paint White Synthetic Enamel,Paint Silver,Paint Remover non- Inflamble,Paint RFU I | 273280.00 | L6 |