Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bimetal Bandsaw Blade 4100 X32/34 X1.1 X5/8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3764370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS
145100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alico industrial enterprise | Make : ALICATES Model : BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE 4100X32/34X1.1X5/8 Title : BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE 4100X32/34X1.1X5/8 | 16-08-2023 16:10:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : BAHCO Model : 3900 Title : BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE 4100X32/34X1.1X5/8 | 15-08-2023 10:47:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BICHAMP CUTTING TECHNOLOGY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BICHAMP Model : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE GRADE M-42 Title : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4100 x 34 x 1.1 x 5/8TPI M42 Grade | 07-08-2023 14:41:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HONSBERG Model : 3764370-BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE 4100X32/34X1.1X5/8 Title : 3764370-BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE 4100X32/34X1.1X5/8 | 10-08-2023 17:48:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : ALFA Model : 4100 X 34 X 1.1 – 5/8 TPI GRADE – M42 Title : Bimetallic Bandsaw Blade 4100 X 34 X 1.1– 5/8 TPI GRADE– M42 | 08-08-2023 16:02:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : ITL MAXX M-42 Title : 4100X34X1.1MM - 5/8 TPI, GRADE: ITL MAXX M-42 | 11-08-2023 11:42:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s. SURAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Lenox Model : BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE 4100X32/34X1.1X5/8 Title : BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | 12-08-2023 14:57:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MEW Model : MEW BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE Title : MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | 13-08-2023 17:00:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RONTGEN METALWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RONTGEN Model : COBALT M42 Title : 4100X32/34X1.1X5/8 - COBALT M42 | 03-08-2023 16:25:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE GANESH INDUSTRIALS | Make : ALFA Model : 4100X32/34X1.1 5/8 SAS M42 Title : BAND SAW BLADE | 11-08-2023 15:08:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : LENOX Model : Bi-matalic band saw blade Title : Bi-matalic band saw blade | 06-08-2023 20:47:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING | Make : UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING Model : BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE 4100MM Title : BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE 4100MM | 15-08-2023 12:45:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | WIKUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WIKUS Model : WIKUS M42-4100x34x1.1x5/8 tpi Band Saw Blade Title : WIKUS M42-4100x34x1.1x5/8 tpi Band Saw Blade | 03-08-2023 17:18:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | MEW | MEW BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE | 100 | ₹ 145100.000 |
Gangadharaiah circle development work in ward 8 tcc limits
Gangadharaiah circle development work in ward 8 tcc limits
Read morePurchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Purchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreReplacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Replacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreSupply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Supply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type