Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Bmc For Aph Esp Fans Duct Damper And Overhauling Of Fans 2 X250 Mw Units O
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5116475
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 17:33
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M J ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

9126828.1

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Raj Narayan Shukla
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED 23-07-2024 10:10:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 K S ENGINEERING 23-07-2024 09:59:38 MSE MSE Qualified
3 M J ENTERPRISES 22-07-2024 11:03:52 MSE MSE Qualified
4 sikandar kumar 23-07-2024 09:42:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2024 14:19:15 MSE MSE Qualified
6 VIJAY FABRICATION 23-07-2024 07:55:40 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M J ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC FOR APH ESP FANS DUCT DAMPER AND OVERHAULING OF FANS 2X250 MW UNITS O 9205081.61 L1
2 VIJAY FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC FOR APH ESP FANS DUCT DAMPER AND OVERHAULING OF FANS 2X250 MW UNITS O 9384266.32 L2
3 K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC FOR APH ESP FANS DUCT DAMPER AND OVERHAULING OF FANS 2X250 MW UNITS O 9477276.00 L3
4 TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC FOR APH ESP FANS DUCT DAMPER AND OVERHAULING OF FANS 2X250 MW UNITS O 10435614.48 L4
5 GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC FOR APH ESP FANS DUCT DAMPER AND OVERHAULING OF FANS 2X250 MW UNITS O 10653023.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - BMC FOR APH ESP FANS DUCT DAMPER AND OVERHAULING OF FANS 2X250 MW UNITS OF NSPCLBHILAI EXPANSION PLANT 202426 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9126828.100