Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Of Lawns And Gardens At Rail Coach Naveenikaran Karkhana Jhan
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4420091
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 01, 2024 22:09
End Date
Expired 11/01/2024

Expired 967 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

800000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Atul Kanaujia
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K. ENTERPRISES 04-01-2024 14:57:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 ARUSH ENTERPRISES 10-01-2024 20:24:16 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 16:35:15 MSE MSE Qualified
4 HINDUSTAN MARCHANTS 07-01-2024 14:06:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 Indian Infotech 10-01-2024 19:26:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES 10-01-2024 14:14:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 M/S SHRI KHERAPATI SARKAR ENTERPRISES 08-01-2024 23:43:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 Royal Security Services 10-01-2024 15:49:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 SHRI HARI ENTERPRISES 11-01-2024 00:35:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 SRI VIRAJESHWAR HARIT VATIKA 11-01-2024 16:30:01 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Lawns and Gardens at Rail Coach Naveenikaran Karkhana Jhan 800000.00 L1
2 M/S SHRI KHERAPATI SARKAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Lawns and Gardens at Rail Coach Naveenikaran Karkhana Jhan 884223.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Lawns and Gardens at Rail Coach Naveenikaran Karkhana Jhansi premises as per scope of work for a period of 06 months Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 800000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise