Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Bambu,Send Bag,Nail,Tracing Cloth
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4075071
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 11, 2023 22:57
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1052 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES - 20-10-2023 22:54:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION - 21-10-2023 11:04:03 MII MSE Qualified
3 Shivam Enterprises - 20-10-2023 16:50:32 MII MSE Disqualified
4 Tara Enterprises - 19-10-2023 14:50:09 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Tara Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Bambu,Send Bag,Nail,Tracing Cloth 47000.00 L1
2 M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Bambu,Send Bag,Nail,Tracing Cloth 52625.00 L2
3 SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Bambu,Send Bag,Nail,Tracing Cloth 61500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise