Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Panel/Deck, Rubber, Dwn Pd/R 190251 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Panel/Deck, Rubber, Dwn Pd/R 190251. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Panel/Deck, Rubber, Dwn, Pd/R 190251, Government Tender, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Panel/Deck, Rubber, Dwn: Pd/R 190251
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD
Contract Value
783048
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar Behera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD | Make : INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD. Model : ICRD25 Title : RUBBER SCREEN PANEL OF 25X25 MM SQ APERTURE | 19-04-2024 11:13:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : TEGA INDUSTRIES LTD Model : NEW CODE Title : ST-OF-RR-PNL-Deck Size-7000x2500 & HARDWARE | 16-04-2024 11:22:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD(MII) | Item Categories : PANEL/DECK, RUBBER, DWN: PD/R-190251 | 783048.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PANEL/DECK, RUBBER, DWN: PD/R-190251 | 1616234.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBBER SCREEN PANEL OF 25X25 MM SQ APERTURE | INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD. | ICRD25 | 2 | ₹ 783048.000 |