Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Secoondary Lead Acid 12 V 120 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5437412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGAM Model : AB 12V 120 Ah Title : BATTERY SECONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH | 18-10-2024 18:12:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANANT AUTO TECH | Make : AAT/POWERZONE Model : BATTERY SECONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH Title : BATTERY SECOONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH | 17-10-2024 21:35:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : BE/EXIDE Model : EXIDE BATTERY SECONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH Title : BATTERY SECOONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH | 18-10-2024 22:12:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAA AMBEY TRADERS | Make : MAT-AMARON BATTERY Model : AMARON SAFE BATTERY SECONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120A Title : BATTERY SECOONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH | 20-10-2024 19:34:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY | Make : NA Model : BATTERY Title : BATTERY SECOONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH | 21-10-2024 12:08:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJ RESELLER | Make : NA Model : BATTERY Title : BATTERY SECOONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH | 21-10-2024 14:05:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SALONI ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : battery Title : BATTERY SECOONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH | 21-10-2024 21:54:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-120 Title : BATTERY SECOONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH | 22-10-2024 11:47:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT AUTO TECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY SECOONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH | 165600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAA AMBEY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY SECOONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH | 172020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY SECOONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 120AH | 179880.00 | L3 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreLead acid battery maintenance free, 12v, 65ah,lead acid battery maintenance free, 12v, 120ah,lead a
Read more
12 volt 55ah automative lead acid battery,12v 100ah lead acid battery,12v 120ah automotive lead aci
Read more
of your Industry type