Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Rope,Tape Niwar,Night Sign Post,Curtain,Curtain Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 15, 2023 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSIC GROUP | - | 24-10-2023 22:01:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | - | 25-10-2023 10:30:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LOVEKUSH ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 21:48:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Piyush Traders | - | 24-10-2023 21:43:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOVEKUSH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROPE,TAPE NIWAR,NIGHT SIGN POST,CURTAIN,CURTAIN ROD | 29925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Piyush Traders (MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROPE,TAPE NIWAR,NIGHT SIGN POST,CURTAIN,CURTAIN ROD | 30864.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS (MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROPE,TAPE NIWAR,NIGHT SIGN POST,CURTAIN,CURTAIN ROD | 32160.00 | L3 |