Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Drive Assy,Armature Assy,Brush Gear Assy,Spark Plug,Speedometer Cable,Plate Clutch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5269680
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 01:25
End Date
Expired 29/08/2024

Expired 735 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANSUMANN AUTOMOBILES - 27-08-2024 14:20:06 MII Qualified
2 M/S SETH SALES CORPORATION - 29-08-2024 12:56:46 MII Qualified
3 MAA KAMAKHYA TRADERS - 27-08-2024 18:10:43 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAA KAMAKHYA TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Drive Assy,Armature assy,Brush Gear Assy,Spark Plug,Speedometer Cable,Plate Clutch 8775.00 L1
2 ANSUMANN AUTOMOBILES (MII) Item Categories : Drive Assy,Armature assy,Brush Gear Assy,Spark Plug,Speedometer Cable,Plate Clutch 9150.00 L2
3 M/S SETH SALES CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : Drive Assy,Armature assy,Brush Gear Assy,Spark Plug,Speedometer Cable,Plate Clutch 9710.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise