Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Development Cum Support Of Application Using Advanced Data Analytics Tool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3845154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DCG DATA-CORE SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
1734600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-10-2023 15:44:55 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CONSINT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-10-2023 11:03:49 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CRG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-10-2023 14:20:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DCG DATA-CORE SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-10-2023 09:54:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | EVORV PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2023 18:59:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD | 09-10-2023 16:25:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DCG DATA-CORE SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Development cum support of application using Advanced Data Analytics Tool | 1734600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Development cum support of application using Advanced Data Analytics Tool | 2124000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Development cum support of application using Advanced Data Analytics Tool | 2194800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Development cum support of application using Advanced Data Analytics Tool Power BI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1734600.000 |
Custom bid for services - business analytics decision making using data from cambridge judge busin
Read more
Custom bid for services - procurement of commercial off the shelf cots tool for data analytics
Read more
Hiring of professionals for application development and maintenance - data analytics; senior data a
Read more
Procurement, customization, developmentmintegrationtesting commissioning support of implementation of advanced analytics visualization powere
Procurement, customization, development, integration, testing, commissioning and support of implementation of advanced analytics visualisation powered by ai artificial intelligence, iot internet of things platform for maha metro projects period of 36 month
Read moreof your Industry type