Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Rc2 Phase 1 2023 24 Cluster2 One Year Rc Puthencruz Zone 1 One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Road Section Puthencruz In Ernakulam District 6 Roads For A Length Of 31.16 Km General Civil Work
|
| Description |
One Year Running Contract Work
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWD_637770_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 6508 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Puthencruz |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=970014 |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General rc2 phase 1 2023 24 cluster2 one year rc puthencruz zone 2 one year runningcontract for various pwd roads under road section puthencruz in ernakulam district 7 roads for a length of 22 91 km general civil work
Pot hole filling using 36 mm metal and close graded chipping carpet for rectification of surface damages
Read moreGeneral rc2 phase 1 2025 26 cluster2 one year rc puthencruz zone 5 one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section puthencruz in ernakulam dist 5 roads for a length of 11.1 km general civil work
Under zone 5 the following roads are included for one year running contract. achappan nair bypass road, pattimattom pallikkar road, kizhakkambalam pancode road, ernakulam thekkady road and anamunthi meempara road
Read moreGeneral rc2 phase 1 2023 24 cluster2 one year rc puthencruz zone 5 one year runningcontract for various pwd roads under road section puthencruz in ernakulam dist 5 roadsfor a length of 13 1 km general civil work 1
This estimate includes the provision for rectification of initial damages mainly pot hole filling using 36 mm metal and close graded chipping carpet for rectification of surface damages
Read moreGeneral rc work zone 3 general rc 2 phase 1 2025 26 cluster2 phase 1 one year rc puthencruz zone 3 one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section puthencruz in ernakulam district 5 roads for a length of 20.55 km general civilwork
Under zone 3 the following roads are included for one year running contract. kolenchery-pattimattom road, kummanodu iruttukuzhiroad,peruvamuzhi ferry road, mangalathunada-pancode road ,perumbavoor -puthencruz road.
Read moreGeneral rm 2025 26 rc 2 phase 1 cluster2 puthencruz zone 6 one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section puthencruz in ernakulam dist 7 roads for a length of 23.310 km civil worksgeneral civil work
Under zone 6 the following roads are included for one year running contract. 1. kolenchery karukappilly road 2.0 to 2.70 2.choondy ramamangalam road ch.0to 5.80. 3.puthencruz campshed road ch.0to 0.35 4.peringala puthencruz road ch.3.30 to 3.60 etc
Read moreGeneral rcii rm 2023 24 cluster2 zone3 first phase one year rc ernakulam angamaly one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section angamaly in ernakulam district 6 road stretches for a length of 15.420km general civil work
The estimate contains 4 appendix that is reactive maintenance pre monsoon works preventive maintenance emergency works details are in boq
Read moreGeneral rm-2024 25 rc2 phase2 work- general- cluster ii/one year rc ernakulam mulamthuruthy one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section mulamthuruthy in ernakulam district 14 road stretches for a length of 33 084 km general ci
General rm-2024 25 rc2 phase2 work- general- cluster ii/one year rc ernakulam mulamthuruthy one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section mulamthuruthy in ernakulam district 14 road stretches for a length of 33 084 km general ci
Read moreGeneral rm 2025 26 rc2 phase1 cluster ii one year rc ernakulam mattancherry one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section mattancherry in ernakulam district 8 road stretches for a length of 9 660 km general civil work
General rm 2025 26 rc2 phase1 cluster ii one year rc ernakulam mattancherry one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section mattancherry in ernakulam district 8 road stretches for a length of 9 660 km general civil work
Read moreGeneral rc 2 ph 2 zone 4 rc2 one year rc perumbavoor ernakulam 2024 2025 zone 4 one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section perumbavoor in ernakulam district 4 road stretches for a length of 11.95 km general civil work general
One year rc work
Read moreGeneral-zone 4-2024-25 rc2 ph2-/one year rc/kalloorkkad/ernakulam-zone 4- one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section kalloorkkad in ernakulam district 6 road stretches for a length of 24.85 km-general civil work
Close graded chipping carpet,, drain, filling potholes,irish drain,open drain, cover slabs
Read moreof your Industry type