Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speedometer Cable,Ignition Switch,Brush Holder Assy,Field Coil Assy,Brush Gear Assy,Wheel Bearing F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4319428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 13-12-2023 18:27:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 15-12-2023 21:04:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 15-12-2023 19:57:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Speedometer Cable,Ignition Switch,Brush Holder Assy,Field coil Assy,Brush Gear Assy,Wheel Bearing F | 18198.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | Item Categories : Speedometer Cable,Ignition Switch,Brush Holder Assy,Field coil Assy,Brush Gear Assy,Wheel Bearing F | 18791.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Speedometer Cable,Ignition Switch,Brush Holder Assy,Field coil Assy,Brush Gear Assy,Wheel Bearing F | 19341.00 | L3 |