Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Procurement Notice: Office Stationery Supplies For Revenue Department Gujarat 📦 The Revenue Department Gujarat Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Office Stationery, Including Plain Copier Paper Adhering To Is 14490 Standards, Stamp Pads, Tags For Files As Per Is 8499, And Other Related Items. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specified Indian Standards And Offer Competitive Pricing And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Plain Copier Paper, Stamp Pads, Tags For Files, Revenue Department Gujarat, Office Stationery, Indian Standards, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Stamp Pads,Stamp Pads,Tags For Files (V2) As Per Is 8499,Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5090202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING
Contract Value
233942
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prajapati Rekhaben Jigneshkumar
Department:
Revenue Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH STATIONERY MART | Make : Reflection Multipurpose Copier Paper Model : 75 GSM A4 | 13-07-2024 19:35:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGAWATI BOOK STORES | Make : Maple Model : Maple | 06-07-2024 11:54:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAVNA ENTERPRISES | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Spectra Copier A4 | 28-06-2024 12:51:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | EVA ENTERPRISE | Make : jk copier Model : JK Copier Paper (Red) 75 GSM A4 | 16-07-2024 14:36:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GUJRAT ENTERPRISE | Make : NRAIL Model : Nrail Copier A4 75 GSM | 16-07-2024 13:39:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KHODIYAR PROVISION STORE | Make : JK Paper Model : JK SPARKLE | 16-07-2024 13:42:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | OM STATIONERY & XEROX | Make : Century Model : Century A4 Size Paper | 12-07-2024 17:36:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | RIYA ENTERPRISE | Make : jk copier Model : FS 75 gsm | 29-06-2024 14:54:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Make : jk copier Model : JK | 16-07-2024 08:20:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| jk copier A4 Size with 75 g per square metre | jk copier | JK | 550 | ₹ 136400.000 |
| Ashoka Cotton Stamp Pads | Ashoka | stamp pad | 20 | ₹ 520.000 |
| Ashoka Cotton Stamp Pads | Ashoka | Ashoka Cotton Stamp Pads | 50 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Unbranded Packet of 100 Tags for Files of lace length 175 mm | NA | COTTON TAG | 150 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Unbranded Packet of 100 Tags for Files of lace length 125 mm | NA | NA | 150 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Kangaro 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | KANGARO STAPLER 10 NO. | 50 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Kangaro 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | KANGARO STAPLER 10 NO. | 45 | ₹ 1710.000 |
| Kangaro 9.3 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | Kangaro No. 10-1M Stapler Pins | 150 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Kangaro 9.3 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | Kangaro No. 10-1M Stapler Pins | 150 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Unbranded Plain Diaries-printed-plain- register- 300 Pages | NA | REGISTER PLAIN 300 PAGES | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 96 Pages | GOOD QUALITY | Parrot register no.6 | 100 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Unbranded PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 144 Pages | NA | VKS | 80 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Kangaro 6 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | Kangaro | kangaro PUNCH DP-280, 8CM for office use | 5 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Kangaro Punch 480 7 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | Kangaro Punch 480 | Punch No DP 480 | 25 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Handle Poker or Awl | NA | Poker | 25 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Mangoose Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Mangoose | MANGOOSE STICKY NEON PROMPT | 100 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| KORES CORRECTION FLUID PEN 12 ml Fluid Correction Pen | KORES CORRECTION FLUID PEN | FLUID CORRECTION PEN | 10 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | Luxor | FLUORESCENT | 40 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Luxor Red Marker | Luxor | Luxor Permanent Marker Red | 65 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | BULLET TIP | 100 | ₹ 1300.000 |