Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Jeera Saboot,Kali Mirch,Mirch Saboot,Laung,Daal Chini,Small Elaichi,Badi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3663958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. | - | 17-07-2023 09:01:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 17:02:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 10-07-2023 16:14:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Jeera Saboot,Kali Mirch,Mirch Saboot,Laung,Daal Chini,Small Elaichi,Badi | 104288.10 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Jeera Saboot,Kali Mirch,Mirch Saboot,Laung,Daal Chini,Small Elaichi,Badi | 146324.40 | L2 |
| 3 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. (MII) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Jeera Saboot,Kali Mirch,Mirch Saboot,Laung,Daal Chini,Small Elaichi,Badi | 200324.40 | L3 |