Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: New Lhs & Rob At Lc 94 (Rura) 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A New Left Hand Side (Lhs) Approach Road Along With A Road Over Bridge (Rob) At Chainage 1062/20 22 Between The Cnb Tdl Sections Of The Pryj Division In Allahabad. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 1:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5,04,100 Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Lhs & Rob, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, Allahabad, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New Lhs Along With Rob At Lc 94 (Rura) At Ch: 1062/20 22 Between Cnb Tdl Section Of Pryj Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74175783 |
|
Reference Number |
0120242025-03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74175783/viewNitPdf_4512859.pdf |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
S&t work for construction of new lhs along with rob at lc no-94 in lieu of (lc-94) rura at ch: 1060/11-13 in between cnb-tdl section of prayagraj division north central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of additional hsd oil fueling point at different locations over pryj division (pryj, cnb & tdl station).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) works in connection with, electrification of rob at lc no. gj 36 at balaghat yard, rub at lc no. 454 between parmalkasa - murhipar stations, rob and lhs at lc no. 482 between darekasa - salekasa stations, rob and lhs at lc no. 505 between gudma - gondia stations and rob at lc no. 512 between gondia - gangajhari block section of secr/nagpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFeasibility study survey and preparation of dpr for construction of rob/rub in lieu of 14 level crossings in cnb-tdl section under sr.den/iii/pryj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob and lhs at lc for elimination of manned lc no. 505 km 994/27-29 between gudma-gondia stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWidening of existing bridge no. 82 at km 1230/3-5 by providing rcc box between mnr-fzd stations in cnb tdl section of pryj division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWidening of existing bridge no. 82 at km 1230/3-5 by providing rcc box between mnr-fzd stations in cnb tdl section of pryj division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) works in connection with, upgradation/modernization of amgoan (agn) goods shed, electrification of rob at lc no. gj 36 at balaghat yard, electrification of rub at lc no. 454 between parmalkasa - murhipar stations, electrification of rob and lhs at lc no. 482 between darekasa - salekasa stations, electrification of rob and lhs at lc no. 505 between gudma - gondia stations and electrification of lrob at lc no. 512 between gondia - gangajhari block section of secr/nagpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob in lieu of lc 47 at km 1062/7-8 (composite girder) between ratikheda-shadora section of bhopal division on west central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob in lieu of lc 47 at km 1062/7-8 (composite girder) between ratikheda-shadora section of bhopal division on west central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type