Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Cushion High Chair Without Arm Rest
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVIND TRADERS | - | 09-07-2023 14:15:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KARI FURNITURE AND EXPORT | - | 09-07-2023 13:57:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RITVI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 15:34:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VISHNU ENTERPRISE | - | 10-07-2023 17:31:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARI FURNITURE AND EXPORT | Item Categories : WOODEN CUSHION HIGH CHAIR WITHOUT ARM REST | 80889.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOVIND TRADERS | Item Categories : WOODEN CUSHION HIGH CHAIR WITHOUT ARM REST | 85200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : WOODEN CUSHION HIGH CHAIR WITHOUT ARM REST | 104400.00 | L3 |