Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sealing Ring Inner Drawing No 14025940002,Sealing Ring Outer Drawing No 14025940001,Oil Ring Drawin
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5059293
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 17, 2024 20:03
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S MALIK ELECTRO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIESPRECIMAX BEARING PVT LTDMANGAL INDUSTRY

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rupam Bharati
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2024 11:57:50 MSE Evaluated
2 M/S MALIK ELECTRO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES - 21-06-2024 08:55:29 MSE Evaluated
3 MANGAL INDUSTRY - 22-06-2024 13:34:53 MSE Evaluated
4 PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2024 13:15:39 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Oil Ring Drawing No 34025945001 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 110000.000
Sealing Ring Outer Drawing No 14025940001 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 61596.000
Sealing Ring Inner Drawing No 14025940002 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 72924.000
Sealing Ring Outer Drawing No 14025840003 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 20532.000
Oil Ring Drawing No 34025145001 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 30680.000
Sealing Ring Inner Drawing No 14025840004 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 28320.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise