Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dinning Table,Dinning Chair,Cushion Chair,Bed Side Table,Center Table,Double Bed,Matress
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3613239
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 24, 2023 23:36
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1158 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Contract Value

2132001

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bir Sen
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Public Works Department (cpwd)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 04-07-2023 17:04:55 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 M S Construction Co - 04-07-2023 16:15:04 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S GARG ENTERPRISES - 04-07-2023 12:17:01 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S M . S. FURNITURE WORKS - 03-07-2023 13:17:29 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DINNING TABLE,DINNING CHAIR,CUSHION CHAIR,BED SIDE TABLE,CENTER TABLE,DOUBLE BED,MATRESS 2132001.00 L1
2 M S Construction Co( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DINNING TABLE,DINNING CHAIR,CUSHION CHAIR,BED SIDE TABLE,CENTER TABLE,DOUBLE BED,MATRESS 2541600.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DOUBLE BED NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 467280.000
DINNING TABLE NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 256212.000
MATRESS NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 318600.000
DINNING CHAIR NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 249588.000
CUSHION CHAIR NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 554904.000
BED SIDE TABLE NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 119475.000
CENTER TABLE NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 165942.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise