Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
National Flag 4 Ft X6 Ft,Beg Flag 4 Ft X 6 Ft With Rope As Per Sample,Engineer Flag 4 Ft X 6 Ft Wit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M L AND SONS | - | 17-09-2023 20:03:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IFTKHAR & SONS | - | 19-09-2023 01:42:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 16-09-2023 18:27:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 14:38:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IFTKHAR & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National Flag 4 ft x6 ft,BEG Flag 4 ft x 6 ft with Rope As per Sample,Engineer Flag 4 ft x 6 ft wit | 73687.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G M L AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : National Flag 4 ft x6 ft,BEG Flag 4 ft x 6 ft with Rope As per Sample,Engineer Flag 4 ft x 6 ft wit | 223400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : National Flag 4 ft x6 ft,BEG Flag 4 ft x 6 ft with Rope As per Sample,Engineer Flag 4 ft x 6 ft wit | 235572.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National Flag 4 ft x6 ft,BEG Flag 4 ft x 6 ft with Rope As per Sample,Engineer Flag 4 ft x 6 ft wit | 237660.00 | L4 |