Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trousers Drill White Bleached,Aprons Cook (Defence),Kitchen Apron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5104609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANGA ENTERPRISE | Make : KINAAV Model : Trousers | 02-07-2024 22:21:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES | Make : KINAAV Model : Trousers | 03-07-2024 10:10:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | North India Clothing & Uniform Factory | Make : KINAAV Model : Trousers | 08-07-2024 00:52:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : KINAAV Model : Trousers | 13-07-2024 07:13:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE GIRIRAJ AGENCY | Make : KINAAV Model : Trousers | 08-07-2024 08:45:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE TRADERS | Make : KINAAV Model : Trousers | 06-07-2024 16:34:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE TRADERS | Item Categories : Trousers Drill White Bleached,Aprons Cook (Defence),Kitchen Apron | 31360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Trousers Drill White Bleached,Aprons Cook (Defence),Kitchen Apron | 34944.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE GIRIRAJ AGENCY | Item Categories : Trousers Drill White Bleached,Aprons Cook (Defence),Kitchen Apron | 36320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GANGA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Trousers Drill White Bleached,Aprons Cook (Defence),Kitchen Apron | 50560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Trousers Drill White Bleached,Aprons Cook (Defence),Kitchen Apron | 104000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | North India Clothing & Uniform Factory | Item Categories : Trousers Drill White Bleached,Aprons Cook (Defence),Kitchen Apron | 166400.00 | L6 |