Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Polyester Round Sling Endless 🏭 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Contract & Procurement Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Polyester Round Sling Endless With Specifications Of 10 Ton X 5 Meter Eff And 10 Ton X 10 Meter Eff. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Petroleum Industry. Keywords: Polyester Round Sling Endless, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, High Capacity Slings, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polyester Round Sling Endless, 10 Ton X 5 M Eff,Polyester Round Sling Endless, 10 Ton X 10 M Eff,Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contract & Procurement | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRINITY INTERNATIONAL
1470262.36
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATCO HARDWARES | - | 06-05-2024 14:03:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BAKELITE ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 16:01:59 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 19:30:55 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LIFT ARTS | - | 06-05-2024 02:32:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Liyakatali Ahmedali | - | 06-05-2024 11:26:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | R. S. TRADING CORPORATION | - | 06-05-2024 14:41:16 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-05-2024 13:20:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-05-2024 15:21:55 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLYESTER ROUND SLING ENDLESS, 10 TON X 5 M EFF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6487.040 |
| POLYESTER ROUND SLING ENDLESS, 10 TON X 10 M EFF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12613.440 |
| POLYESTER ROUND SLING ENDLESS, 15 TON X 5 M EFF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8270.080 |
| POLYESTER ROUND SLING ENDLESS, 15 TON X 10 M EFF | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23143.680 |
| POLYESTER ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 5 TON X 5 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4074.560 |
| POLYESTER ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 5 TON X 10 M | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14394.240 |
| POLYESTER ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 10 TON X 5 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6491.520 |
| POLYESTER ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 10 TON X 10 M | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25101.440 |
| POLYESTER PARALLEL LANE ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 15 TON X 5 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10342.080 |
| POLYESTER PARALLEL LANE ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 15 TON X 10M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18670.400 |
| POLYESTER PARALLEL LANE ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 20 TON X 5 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12418.560 |
| POLYESTER PARALLEL LANE ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 20 TON X 10 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22823.360 |
| POLYESTER PARALLEL LANE ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 30 TON X 5 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17010.560 |
| POLYESTER PARALLEL LANE ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 30 TON X 10 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31156.160 |
| POLYESTER PARALLEL LANE ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 40 TON X 5 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21913.920 |
| POLYESTER PARALLEL LANE ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 40 TON X 10 M | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 60866.400 |
| POLYESTER PARALLEL LANE ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 50 TON X 5 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26738.880 |
| POLYESTER PARALLEL LANE ROUND EYE AND EYE SLING, 50 TON X 10 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50778.560 |
| POLYESTER DOUBLE PLY FLAT WOVEN WEBBING SLING, 1 TON X 5 M | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 994.560 |
| POLYESTER DOUBLE PLY FLAT WOVEN WEBBING SLING, 2 TON X 5 M | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1774.080 |
Polyester round endless sling capacity- 5 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyester round endless sling capacity- 5 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyester round endless sling capacity- 5 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyester fiber endless round sling-30tons,polyester fiber endless round sling-40tons,polyester fib
Read more
Polyester fiber endless round sling-30tons,polyester fiber endless round sling-40tons,polyester fib
Read more
Endless round sling polyester rope
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy duty polyester round endless sling.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy duty polyester round endless sling
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyester round endless sling, capacity 5ton x 6 meter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type