Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Solid Carbide Drills 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Solid Carbide Drills In Various Diameters: 🔫 0.50mm 🔫 0.55mm 🔫 0.60mm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Precision Tools. Only Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Will Be Considered. Keywords: Solid Carbide Drills, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Precision Tools, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill Dia 0.50 Mm,Solid Carbide Drill Dia 0.55 Mm,Solid Carbide Drill Dia 0.60 Mm,Solid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | - | 13-06-2024 22:17:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | - | 12-06-2024 17:05:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 14:03:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M D TRADERS | - | 03-06-2024 16:09:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | - | 12-06-2024 10:56:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-06-2024 18:56:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 0.50MM,SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 0.55MM,SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 0.60MM,SOLID | 45400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 0.50MM,SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 0.55MM,SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 0.60MM,SOLID | 95186.44 | L2 |
| 3 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 0.50MM,SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 0.55MM,SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 0.60MM,SOLID | 155500.00 | L3 |