Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tubular Pole 9 Mtr,Tubular Pole 9 Mtr,Junction Box,Enclosure For Street Light Marshal Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELMECH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
3083400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Panneer Sudarshan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI MOULDINGS | Make : NA Model : Tubular Pole 9 Mtr Title : Tubular Pole 9 Mtr | 22-03-2024 10:16:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Agricultural Technology Platform | Make : ATP Model : POLR Title : POLE | 21-03-2024 22:44:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : UTKARSH Model : 410SP-33 Title : SWAGED TYPE STEEL TUBULAR M. S POLE WITH M. S BASE PLATE 300MM X 300MM X 6MM | 08-03-2024 17:07:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ELECTRO POLES PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRO POLES PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 9.00 MTR LONG PAINTED STEEL TUBULAR POLE 410-SP-33 Title : SWAGED TYPE STEEL TUBULAR POLE 410-SP-33 | 14-03-2024 17:06:00 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ELMECH INDUSTRIES | Make : ELMECH INDUSTRIES Model : EI-POLE-9M Title : 9 MTR POLE | 22-03-2024 12:48:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KASHI TRADERS | Make : UNBRANDED-KASHI TRADERS Model : Tubular Pole 9 Mtr As Per Specification Title : Tubular Pole 9 Mtr As Per Specification | 22-03-2024 09:44:05 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LOKOZO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LOKOZO Model : Tubular Pole 9 Mtr Title : Tubular Pole 9 Mtr | 21-03-2024 22:18:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Mohan Plastic Industries | Make : Model : Title : | 22-03-2024 13:01:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | RAMASIS ENERGY LIMITED | Make : Ramsis Model : REC-TUBSLP-5009 Title : 9 Mtr. Tubular Street Light Pole | 22-03-2024 08:19:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | Shree Krishna Industries | Make : Shree Krishna Industries Model : SKI/TUB/CUSM Title : SWAGED STEEL TUBULAR POLE | 22-03-2024 13:02:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUBHAM POLES PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : subham Model : SUBHAM-SPPPL/410-SP-33/MS Title : 9 mtr long steel tubular lighting pole SP/33/MS/No base plate | 16-03-2024 17:31:28 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SUBHASH ENTERPRISES | Make : NPC Model : 410-SP-33 Title : TUBULAR POLE 9 MTR | 22-03-2024 13:08:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : 9 MTR TUBULAR Title : Tubular Poles | 16-03-2024 20:49:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | UNIQUE ELECTROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIQUEPOLES Model : 410SP33 Title : SWAGED STEEL TUBULAR POLES | 08-03-2024 15:30:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUNCTION BOX | ELMECH INDUSTRIES | EI-JB-302015 | 100 | ₹ 275700.000 |
| JUNCTION BOX | ELMECH INDUSTRIES | EI-JB-302015 | 100 | ₹ 195000.000 |
| 9 MTR POLE | ELMECH INDUSTRIES | EI-POLE-9M | 80 | ₹ 1161200.000 |
| 9 MTR POLE | ELMECH INDUSTRIES | EI-POLE-9M | 100 | ₹ 1451500.000 |