Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ultra Wideband Magnetotelluric (Umt) Data Acquisition System,Data Processing Software (Win Glink),Se
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3633405
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 01, 2023 00:09
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AIMIL LIMITED

Contract Value

118516320.78

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 438 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: R Sreenivasan
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Geological Survey Of India (gsi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIMIL LIMITED Make : Phoenix Geophysics Limited Model : MTU – 8A Title : Ultra Wideband Magnetotelluric system 04-08-2023 13:41:23 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 COMPLETE INSTRUMENTATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KMS TECHNOLOGIES Model : KMS820 Title : MAGNETTOTELLURIC SYSTEM 04-08-2023 14:12:16 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
3 LAB CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GEODEVICE Model : ARMT-5-3 Title : Ultra Wideband Magnetotelluric (UMT) Data Acquisition System 03-08-2023 17:38:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AIMIL LIMITED Item Categories : Ultra Wideband Magnetotelluric (UMT) Data Acquisition System,Data processing software (WinGlink),Se 151834080.24 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for Ultra Wideband Magnetotelluric (UMT) Data Acquisition System NA ICT 6 ₹ 16238584.140
ICT charges for Data processing software (WinGlink) NA ICT 6 ₹ 14025480.000
ICT charges for Semi-rugged Laptop (Toughbook) NA ICT 6 ₹ 283200.000
Ultra Wideband Magnetotelluric system Phoenix Geophysics Limited MTU – 8A 6 ₹ 55514336.640
WinGLink Schlumberger Solutions Private Limited WinGLink 6 ₹ 31321920.000
Semi-rugged Laptop Semi-rugged Laptop Toughbook FZ-55 6 ₹ 1132800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise