Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cushion For 3 Seater Bench
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4767178
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 16:04
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SUMIT CAR Make : reseller Model : NA Title : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH 16-03-2024 21:02:13 N/A Qualified
2 M/S U.K ENTERPRISE Make : reseller Model : NA Title : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH 16-03-2024 21:05:41 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SUMIT CAR Item Categories : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH 125000.00 L1
2 M/S U.K ENTERPRISE Item Categories : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH 127500.00 L2