Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Indias Wars A Military History 1947 1971,Indias Most Fearless True Stories Of Modern Military Heroe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corporate Solutions | - | 17-03-2024 21:21:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAM NARAIN AND SONS | - | 17-03-2024 21:15:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Swarnim Traders | - | 17-03-2024 21:27:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAM NARAIN AND SONS | Item Categories : Indias Wars A Military History 1947 1971,Indias Most Fearless True Stories of Modern Military Heroe | 10536.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Swarnim Traders | Item Categories : Indias Wars A Military History 1947 1971,Indias Most Fearless True Stories of Modern Military Heroe | 10610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Corporate Solutions | Item Categories : Indias Wars A Military History 1947 1971,Indias Most Fearless True Stories of Modern Military Heroe | 10774.00 | L3 |