Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Matting,Heat Pillar,Sr,Vertical Blind,Water Dispenser,Water Bottle,Keroheater 22g,Executive Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 13:25:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-01-2024 13:01:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW JET ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 22:06:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJA ENGINEERS | - | 16-01-2024 19:56:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW JET ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : pvc matting,heat pillar,sr,vertical blind,water dispenser,water bottle,keroheater 22g,executive cha | 195800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : pvc matting,heat pillar,sr,vertical blind,water dispenser,water bottle,keroheater 22g,executive cha | 201050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : pvc matting,heat pillar,sr,vertical blind,water dispenser,water bottle,keroheater 22g,executive cha | 206850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJA ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : pvc matting,heat pillar,sr,vertical blind,water dispenser,water bottle,keroheater 22g,executive cha | 215950.00 | L4 |