Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yellow Page Rough Copy 320 Pages,Test Copy A4 40 Pages,A4 Copy 132 Pages,A4 Copy 256 Pages,A4 Copy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4063222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GAYAN SAGAR
Contract Value
725922
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhupendrasingh Chouhan
Department:
Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETERNAL ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 17:18:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GAYAN SAGAR | - | 20-10-2023 17:40:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S R GROUP | - | 20-10-2023 16:45:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GAYAN SAGAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yellow Page Rough Copy 320 Pages,TEST Copy A4 40 Pages,A4 Copy 132 Pages,A4 Copy 256 Pages,A4 Copy | 725922.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ETERNAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Yellow Page Rough Copy 320 Pages,TEST Copy A4 40 Pages,A4 Copy 132 Pages,A4 Copy 256 Pages,A4 Copy | 800280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yellow Page Rough Copy 320 Pages,TEST Copy A4 40 Pages,A4 Copy 132 Pages,A4 Copy 256 Pages,A4 Copy | 824288.40 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Page Rough Copy 320 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 87750.000 |
| TEST Copy A4 40 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 2143 | ₹ 48217.500 |
| A4 Copy 132 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 888 | ₹ 59940.000 |
| A4 Copy 256 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 296 | ₹ 39960.000 |
| A4 Copy 160 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 1148 | ₹ 98154.000 |
| A4 Copy 320 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 128 | ₹ 19584.000 |
| UK Paper Practical Copy 80 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 3645.000 |
| Project Copy A4 40 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 405 | ₹ 9112.500 |
| SL Practical 11th BIOLOGY | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| SL Practical 11th Physics | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 4140.000 |
| SL Practical 11th Chemistry | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 4554.000 |
| SL Practical 12th BIOLOGY | NA | BOQ Item | 61 | ₹ 6588.000 |
| SL Practical 12th Physics | NA | BOQ Item | 61 | ₹ 6588.000 |
| SL Practical 12th Chemistry | NA | BOQ Item | 61 | ₹ 6862.500 |
| SL Practical 9th Science | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| SL Practical 10th Science | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| SL Project 8th ALL SUB | NA | BOQ Item | 354 | ₹ 7965.000 |
| SL Project 11th Hindi | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 1242.000 |
| SL Project 11th English | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 1242.000 |
| SL Project 12th Hindi | NA | BOQ Item | 61 | ₹ 1647.000 |