Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ofc Fiber Ccable,Camera Cable,Nvr 32 Channel,Hdd 4 Tb,Hdd 3 Tb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4490046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 27-01-2024 11:31:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 13:39:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAGYAVANI SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 17-01-2024 12:21:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Krishna Trading Company | - | 29-01-2024 23:10:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUDHIR ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 23:00:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Sunstar Enterprise | - | 18-01-2024 17:48:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VERTEX AUTOMATION SECURITY SYSTEMS | - | 18-01-2024 15:43:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 10:34:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUDHIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OFC Fiber Ccable,Camera Cable,NVR 32 Channel,HDD 4 TB,hdd 3 tb | 128746.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sunstar Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OFC Fiber Ccable,Camera Cable,NVR 32 Channel,HDD 4 TB,hdd 3 tb | 168137.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAGYAVANI SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : OFC Fiber Ccable,Camera Cable,NVR 32 Channel,HDD 4 TB,hdd 3 tb | 179082.60 | L3 |
| 4 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : OFC Fiber Ccable,Camera Cable,NVR 32 Channel,HDD 4 TB,hdd 3 tb | 180023.94 | L4 |
| 5 | EWIT INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFC Fiber Ccable,Camera Cable,NVR 32 Channel,HDD 4 TB,hdd 3 tb | 198290.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Shree Krishna Trading Company | Item Categories : OFC Fiber Ccable,Camera Cable,NVR 32 Channel,HDD 4 TB,hdd 3 tb | 198457.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VERTEX AUTOMATION SECURITY SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OFC Fiber Ccable,Camera Cable,NVR 32 Channel,HDD 4 TB,hdd 3 tb | 234321.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VGON SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SOLUTIONSPRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFC Fiber Ccable,Camera Cable,NVR 32 Channel,HDD 4 TB,hdd 3 tb | 548587.00 | L8 |