Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧵 Procurement Notice: Various Types Of Yarns For Yarn Bank 🧵 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Diverse Range Of Yarns, Including Cotton, Polyester, Acrylic, And Silk, For Its Yarn Bank. 🏦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Sourcing High Quality Yarns With Cost Variations, And Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications And Pricing. Keywords: Yarns, Various Types, Yarn Bank, Cotton, Polyester, Acrylic, Silk, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yarns Of Various Types For Yarn Bank Dyed Yarn Cotton Polyester Acrylic Silk Yarn Cost Varies,Tradi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MOON ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 20:06:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY | - | 23-07-2024 21:53:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHUBHAM TRADER'S | - | 23-07-2024 21:36:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MOON ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : YARNS OF VARIOUS TYPES FOR YARN BANK DYED YARN COTTON POLYESTER ACRYLIC SILK YARN COST VARIES,TRADI | 500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : YARNS OF VARIOUS TYPES FOR YARN BANK DYED YARN COTTON POLYESTER ACRYLIC SILK YARN COST VARIES,TRADI | 597739.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHUBHAM TRADER'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : YARNS OF VARIOUS TYPES FOR YARN BANK DYED YARN COTTON POLYESTER ACRYLIC SILK YARN COST VARIES,TRADI | 621559.00 | L3 |
Dyed yarn,cotton yarn,polyester yarn,acrylic yarn,silk yarn,expdr on refreshment during inauguratio
Read more
Silk yarn,cotton yarn,polyester yarn,dyed yarn,acrylic yarn,handloom machine,yarn rolling drum elec
Read more
Silk yarn,cotton yarn,polyester yarn,dyed yarn,acrylic yarn,handloom machine,yarn rolling drum elec
Read more
Silk yarn,cotton yarn,polyester yarn,dyed yarn,acrylic yarn,posters,leaflets,sketch pen,meter tape,
Read more
Silk yarn,cotton yarn,polyester yarn,dyem yarn,acrylic yarn,handloom machine,yarn rolling drum elec
Read more
Polyester yarn,cotton yarn,silk yarn,shuttle,pirn cone shape,bobbin plastic,heald adjustable,reed,h
Read more
Procurement of high speed assembly winding machine of 70 drums suitable for 2-ply yarn of polyester, polyester-viscose blend, cotton, polyester-cotton blend, acrylic yarn, parent count - 30s to 60s and twisted count - 2/30s to 2/60s.
Procurement of high speed assembly winding machine of 70 drums suitable for 2-ply yarn of polyester, polyester-viscose blend, cotton, polyester-cotton blend, acrylic yarn, parent count - 30s to 60s and twisted count - 2/30s to 2/60s.
Read moreJharcaft invites e-tender for supply of bleach cotton 2/10s, bleach cotton 6s ,oa dyed acrylic (maroon) 2/32s yarn.
Jharcaft invites e-tender for supply of bleach cotton 2/10s, bleach cotton 6s ,oa dyed acrylic (maroon) 2/32s yarn.
Read moreProcurement of 2/40s dyed polyester and viscose (pv) blended spun yarn of blend ratio p/v as 65/35 in navy blue colour for production of uniform cloth material (suiting).
Procurement of 2/40s dyed polyester and viscose (pv) blended spun yarn of blend ratio p/v as 65/35 in navy blue colour for production of uniform cloth material (suiting) for the school students of the state of west bengal.
Read moreof your Industry type