Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Gi Wire Size 8 Swg 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of Gi Wire Size 8 Swg As Per Is: 4826/1979. 🛠️ Tender Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 1:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Gi Wire, Size 8 Swg, Is: 4826/1979, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Government| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Wire Size 8 Swg As Per Is: 4826/1979
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106360976 |
|
Reference Number |
55245594 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106360976/viewNitPdf_4588377.pdf |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreGi binding wire 20 (swg) to is: 280/2006 with amendment no.1 and is: 4826/1979 with amendment no.3.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type