Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multimedia Projector (Mmp),Amplifier,Wireless Microphone,Microphone Stand,Microphone,Speaker Column
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Rajasthan | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3926648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R. S. ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
399700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak Meena
Department:
Police Department Rajasthan
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI JINENDRA COMPUTERS | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-972 | 18-09-2023 11:35:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R. S. ENTERPRISE | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-972 | 18-09-2023 10:44:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. S. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),AMPLIFIER,WIRELESS MICROPHONE,MICROPHONE STAND,MICROPHONE,SPEAKER COLUMN | 399700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI JINENDRA COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),AMPLIFIER,WIRELESS MICROPHONE,MICROPHONE STAND,MICROPHONE,SPEAKER COLUMN | 411900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPEAKER COLUMN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| COMPUTER SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| SPEAKERFOLDING STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| AMPLIFIER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| PRINTER MULTIMEDIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24800.000 |
| LAPTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| WIRELESS MICROPHONE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| PAIN DRIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| WEBCAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| MICROPHONE STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| HANDPHONE BLUETOOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| MICROPHONE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| UPS WITH BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33500.000 |
| EPSON Standard Throw (0.91 to 2.5) Multimedia Projector (MMP) With 1024 x 768 (XGA) Resolution | EPSON | EPSON EB-972 | 1 | ₹ 96000.000 |