Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of Online Ups And Tubular Batteries, Under Buy Back Online Ups & Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Tamil Nadu | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4228452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUGAN ENTERPRISES
580000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRONICS & cONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PVT. LTD Model : Renata i 5KVA Online UPS Title : 5KVA Online UPS | 11-12-2023 10:17:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : BPE make 5KVA UPS System and 3KVA UPS System Title : BPE make 5KVA UPS System and 3KVA UPS System | 09-12-2023 17:50:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAKTHI POWER SOLUTIONS | Make : PURCHASE OF Online UPS and Tubular Batteries Model : PURCHASE OF Online UPS and Tubular Batteries Title : PURCHASE OF Online UPS and Tubular Batteries, Under buy back Online UPS & Battery | 09-12-2023 12:53:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANN INDIA | Make : BPE Model : BPE UPS Title : PURCHASE OF Online UPS And Tubular Batteries, Under Buy Back Online UPS & Battery ( Q3) | 28-11-2023 13:17:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Model : Custom catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom catalogue as per tender spec | 11-12-2023 10:13:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SWITCHING AVO ELECTRO POWER LIMITED | Make : A V O Model : RL1005 Title : 5KVA UPS | 09-12-2023 12:39:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PURCHASE OF Online UPS and Tubular Batteries, Under buy back Online UPS & Battery | 580000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Custom catalogue as per tender spec | Custom Catalogue as per tender spec | Custom catalogue as per tender spec | 1 | ₹ 580000.000 |
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read morePurchase of ups battery and buy back old batteries
Purchase of ups battery and buy back old batteries
Read moreSupply of tubular battery under buy back basis
Supply of tubular battery under buy back basis
Read moreSupply of 2nos new 5kva online ups with 8nos tubular batteries of 12v 150ah capacity for each ups with battery stand under buy back scheme
Supply of 2nos new 5kva online ups with 8nos tubular batteries of 12v 150ah capacity for each ups with battery stand under buy back scheme
Read morePurchase of 5 kva ups battery buy back method
Purchase of 5 kva ups battery buy back method
Read moreof your Industry type