Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair Plastic,Carpet 12 X18,Dustbin,Dish Wash,Dust Picker,Table Plastic,Thermo Coal 12 X18,Electric K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4055205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TAHIR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
25000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nazir Ahmed
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of School Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 16-10-2023 09:53:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 13:32:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 13:31:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TAHIR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 13:27:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAHIR ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : CHAIR PLASTIC,CARPET 12X18,DUSTBIN,DISH WASH,DUST PICKER,TABLE PLASTIC,THERMO COAL 12X18,ELECTRIC K | 25000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CHAIR PLASTIC,CARPET 12X18,DUSTBIN,DISH WASH,DUST PICKER,TABLE PLASTIC,THERMO COAL 12X18,ELECTRIC K | 25693.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CHAIR PLASTIC,CARPET 12X18,DUSTBIN,DISH WASH,DUST PICKER,TABLE PLASTIC,THERMO COAL 12X18,ELECTRIC K | 29010.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAIR PLASTIC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7100.000 |
| CARPET 12X18 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6480.000 |
| DUSTBIN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1062.000 |
| DISH WASH | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 450.000 |
| DUST PICKER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| TABLE PLASTIC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2610.000 |
| THERMO COAL 12X18 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| ELECTRIC KETTLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1456.000 |
| EDUCATION CHARTS | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 1602.000 |