Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Procurement Notice For Healthcare Essentials 🚑 The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Healthcare Items To Be Distributed Across Various Rural Areas. 🏫 📆 Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Syrup Can Paracetamol Tablet Calcium Tablet Small Weighing Scale Sugar Strips Sugar Meter Hb Strips Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Health Needs Of Rural Communities. Keywords: Healthcare Supplies, Panchayati Raj, Government Procurement, Medical Equipment, Diabetic Testing, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Syrup Can,Paracetamol Tablet,Calcium Tablet,Small Weighing Scale,Sugar Strips,Sugar Meter,Hb Strips
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4838057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
135400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shashikala Babasaheb Navale
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Pune District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 25-04-2024 11:30:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-04-2024 11:48:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-04-2024 13:44:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SYRUP CAN,PARACETAMOL TABLET,CALCIUM TABLET,SMALL WEIGHING SCALE,SUGAR STRIPS,SUGAR METER,HB STRIPS | 135400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SYRUP CAN,PARACETAMOL TABLET,CALCIUM TABLET,SMALL WEIGHING SCALE,SUGAR STRIPS,SUGAR METER,HB STRIPS | 139640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI GANESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SYRUP CAN,PARACETAMOL TABLET,CALCIUM TABLET,SMALL WEIGHING SCALE,SUGAR STRIPS,SUGAR METER,HB STRIPS | 144840.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYRUP CAN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| PARACETAMOL TABLET | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| CALCIUM TABLET | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| SMALL WEIGHING SCALE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| SUGAR STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| SUGAR METER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| HB STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| HB METER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| BP OPERTATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| 40 INCH E-LEARING TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| KATAP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| PRE SCHOOL TOY KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3000.000 |