Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server With Storage With 5 Year Warranty,Server With 5 Year Onsite Warranty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1002 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SMARTSOFT
4089951
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Server with Storage with 5 year warranty (Q3) Model : Server with Storage with 5 year warranty (Q3) Title : Server with Storage with 5 year warranty (Q3) | 05-12-2023 13:20:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fusionstor Model : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6000 SERIES Title : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6000 SERIES | 05-12-2023 13:39:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SMARTSOFT | Make : Dell Model : Dell PowerEdge R750 Title : Dell PowerEdge R750 | 05-12-2023 13:49:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOLINE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : Dell Model : Dell PowerEdge R750 Server Title : Dell PowerEdge R750 Server | 05-12-2023 13:56:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VANTAGEO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VANTAGEO Model : VANTAGEO 22L2F-ITNR SERVER Title : VANTAGEO SERVER WITH Intel® Xeon® Gold 6338 PROCESSOR | 05-12-2023 13:13:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : HPE Model : HPE DL 380 GEN 10 PLUS SERVER Title : SERVER WITH STORAGE | 04-12-2023 13:27:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMARTSOFT | Item Categories : Server with Storage with 5 year warranty,SERVER WITH 5YEAR ONSITE WARRANTY | 4089951.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOLINE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Server with Storage with 5 year warranty,SERVER WITH 5YEAR ONSITE WARRANTY | 4162100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dell PowerEdge R750 | Dell | Dell PowerEdge R750 | 1 | ₹ 2084773.000 |
| Dell PowerEdge R750 | Dell | Dell PowerEdge R750 | 1 | ₹ 2005178.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreCamc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Read moreConstruction of anicut and protection wall across local nala in madraki hobli sy no 487/5 in shahapur taluka yadgir district under 4702-apb for the year 2025-26.
Construction of anicut and protection wall across local nala in madraki hobli sy no 487/5 in shahapur taluka yadgir district under 4702-apb for the year 2025-26.
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 432/5 to the land of smt. savitri w/o gautam of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi distrct under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 432/5 to the land of smt. savitri w/o gautam of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi distrct under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type