Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Attending Servicing, Repairing Of The All Operation Thruster Brake Assembly Includes Servicing, Rep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SURVEY SAFETY & SOLUTION
Contract Value
1296527.35
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
C. Agastin Ponraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works (alhw)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER AUTOMATION | - | 26-02-2024 14:21:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SANI AUTO AGENCY | - | 26-02-2024 00:22:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SURVEY SAFETY & SOLUTION | - | 26-02-2024 06:43:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURVEY SAFETY & SOLUTION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Attending servicing, repairing of the all operation thruster brake assembly includes servicing, rep | 1296527.35 | L1 |
| 2 | POWER AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : Attending servicing, repairing of the all operation thruster brake assembly includes servicing, rep | 1427179.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attending servicing, repairing of the all operation thruster brake assembly includes servicing, repairing, or replacing components such as brake lining, rivets, adjusting rod, spring, etc. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47672.590 |
| Attending servicing repairing of the slew mechanism,including the electromagnetic brake involves servicing,repairing replacing components.This includes the replacement of one new electromagnetic brake | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 259014.520 |
| Attending to the repair of the hoist operation OLR rotary limit switch Electrohydraulic brake and Electromagnetic brake and other accessories replacing and attending complete gearbox servicing etc | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850370.880 |
| Attending repairing replacing of Boom Hoist Mechanism all operation brake linings of the crane involves servicing,replacing damaged components such as Brake Lining, Rivets, Adjusting Rod, Spring, etc. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58494.760 |
| Attending checking repairing replacing Slip ring Rocker, Rocker-arm, Carbon Holder, Spring, Carbon Brush, etc. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80974.600 |