Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piroxicam Tab20 Mg,Piroxicam Inj 40mg In 2ml Amp,Indomethacian 75 Mg Sr Tab,Aceclofenac 100mg Tab,Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIRDEAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-01-2024 13:23:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KEDAR SALES CORP | - | 21-01-2024 18:58:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY | - | 21-01-2024 23:49:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 19:03:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 18:42:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piroxicam Tab20Mg,Piroxicam inj 40mg in 2ml amp,Indomethacian 75 mg SR tab,Aceclofenac 100mg tab,Be | 94395.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piroxicam Tab20Mg,Piroxicam inj 40mg in 2ml amp,Indomethacian 75 mg SR tab,Aceclofenac 100mg tab,Be | 111003.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEDAR SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piroxicam Tab20Mg,Piroxicam inj 40mg in 2ml amp,Indomethacian 75 mg SR tab,Aceclofenac 100mg tab,Be | 115026.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type