Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lv7 Stln Vf, F 7859500 ,B 0 Y27702, Steering Column Assy,Lv7 Stln Vf, P 2 A00001, Armature,Lv7 Mg, 71
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3861752
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 14:12
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1101 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 LEYLAND BEARING ENTERPRISES - 28-08-2023 16:24:15 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S SHAKTI AUTO SALES - 27-08-2023 19:39:09 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 sarita corporation - 01-09-2023 18:37:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 UNIVERSAL REAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-08-2023 14:48:40 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIVERSAL REAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV7-STLN VF, F-7859500 ,B-0Y27702, STEERING COLUMN ASSY,LV7-STLN VF, P-2A00001, ARMATURE,LV7-MG, 71 895851.50 L1
2 LEYLAND BEARING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV7-STLN VF, F-7859500 ,B-0Y27702, STEERING COLUMN ASSY,LV7-STLN VF, P-2A00001, ARMATURE,LV7-MG, 71 945635.20 L2
3 M/S SHAKTI AUTO SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV7-STLN VF, F-7859500 ,B-0Y27702, STEERING COLUMN ASSY,LV7-STLN VF, P-2A00001, ARMATURE,LV7-MG, 71 998899.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise