Tender Details

About Tender

🧱 Request For Proposals: Brick Masonry Work 🧱 The Ministry Of Culture Invites Proposals For The Dismantling Of Brick Masonry Walls To Create Openings For Doors, As Well As For The Subsequent Brickwork And Plastic Lintel Installation. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm Proposals Should Detail The Methodology, Materials, And Timelines For The Completion Of The Work, Ensuring Compliance With All Relevant Building Codes And Standards. Keywords: Brick Masonry, Dismantling, Door Openings, Brickwork, Plastic Lintel, Ministry Of Culture, Construction Services
Particulars Details
Title
Making The Opening In Brick Masonry Wall Dismantling For Doors,Providing Brick Work,Providing Plast
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5117410
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 22:17
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Simar Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT APL TRADERS - 28-07-2024 23:51:19 MII MSE Qualified
2 ORAON ENTERPRISES - 28-07-2024 13:10:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 ZEYA ENTERPRISES - 28-07-2024 19:50:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ORAON ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Making the opening in Brick masonry wall dismantling for doors,Providing Brick work,Providing Plast 59000.00 L1
2 ZEYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Making the opening in Brick masonry wall dismantling for doors,Providing Brick work,Providing Plast 61486.00 L2
3 BHARAT APL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Making the opening in Brick masonry wall dismantling for doors,Providing Brick work,Providing Plast 86390.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise