Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Big And Bearing Cell,Tappet Gasket,Radiator Hose Pipe,Injector Rubber C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3589873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A S S ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 08:36:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-07-2023 14:13:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Mir Suppliers And Contractors | - | 01-07-2023 08:44:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Big and Bearing Cell,Tappet Gasket,Radiator Hose Pipe,Injector Rubber C | 13192.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Big and Bearing Cell,Tappet Gasket,Radiator Hose Pipe,Injector Rubber C | 18736.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mir Suppliers And Contractors | Item Categories : Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Big and Bearing Cell,Tappet Gasket,Radiator Hose Pipe,Injector Rubber C | 23954.00 | L3 |