Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reinforced Cut Off Wheels
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6088447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2025 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHOPAL TOOLS | Make : MAKITA Model : A-89545 Title : Reinforced cut off wheels | 04-04-2025 15:37:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO-MECH ENGG. CO. | Make : SPEED WELL Model : 300 Title : Reinforced cut off wheels | 04-04-2025 19:05:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Industrial Glass Company, | Make : OEM Model : ASTRA Title : Reinforced cut off wheels | 27-03-2025 15:42:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S J. J. SALES AND SERVICE | Make : SAMRAT MAKE Model : cutt of wheel 300 x 3.2 x 25.4 Title : Reinforced cut off wheels | 05-04-2025 11:53:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RHINO ABRASIVE COMPANY | Make : RHINO Model : REINFORCED CUT OFF WHEELS SIZE - 300X3.2X25.4MM Title : Reinforced cut off wheels | 04-04-2025 19:31:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARP ABRASIVES | Make : FIRETECH Model : FIRETECH 355 X 2.8 X 25.4 RCO Title : Reinforced cut off wheels | 01-04-2025 17:58:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreHiring a contractor regarding civil construction jobs during off season 2026 and during crushing season 2026-27
Hiring a contractor regarding civil construction jobs during off season 2026 and during crushing season 2026-27
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreAbrasive sample cutting wheels,reinforced cut off wheels a-30,reinforced cut off wheels c-30
Read more
of your Industry type