Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dry Chemical Powder One To One Fitment With Part No.Se53753,Rupture Disc Assy Dcp Cylinder One To
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3899645
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 18:59
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1076 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2030243.54

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeepta Kumar Chinara
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-09-2023 17:57:29 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : DRY CHEMICAL POWDER ONE TO ONE FITMENT WITH PART NO.SE53753,RUPTURE DISC ASSY - DCP CYLINDER ONE TO 2030243.54 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DRY CHEMICAL POWDER ONE TO ONE FITMENT WITH PART NO.SE53753 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 246108.000
RUPTURE DISC ASSY - DCP CYLINDER ONE TO ONE FITMENT WITH PART NO. SE54686 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 95521.920
C02 CARTRIDGE 300GM ONE TO ONE FITMENT WITH PART NO.SE53994 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 37092.160
SENSOR CABLE ASSEMBLY ONE TO ONE FITMENT WITH PART NO.SE53922 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1428686.000
CONTROL UNIT ASSY. ONE TO ONE FITMENT WITH PART NO. SE57110 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 99997.220
TEFLON BUSH ONE TO ONE FITMENT WITH PART NO. SE54335 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 17097.000
NITROGEN CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 0.5 LIT ONE TO ONE FITMENT WITH PART NO. SE57112 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 105741.240
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise