Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Change Over Switch For Maruti Gypsy,Piston Ring Set For Tata Safari,Piston Assy For Tata Safari,Inl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 17-01-2024 20:23:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta | - | 17-01-2024 19:39:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VV ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 20:08:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHANGE OVER SWITCH FOR MARUTI GYPSY,PISTON RING SET FOR TATA SAFARI,PISTON ASSY FOR TATA SAFARI,INL | 39305.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHANGE OVER SWITCH FOR MARUTI GYPSY,PISTON RING SET FOR TATA SAFARI,PISTON ASSY FOR TATA SAFARI,INL | 44282.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gupta Enterprises | Item Categories : CHANGE OVER SWITCH FOR MARUTI GYPSY,PISTON RING SET FOR TATA SAFARI,PISTON ASSY FOR TATA SAFARI,INL | 46060.00 | L3 |