Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Disc,Hose,Clutch Slave Cyl,Belt V Ribbed,Parts Kit Mechanical Equipment,Center Bolt Kit Frt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3850478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S Traders | - | 30-10-2023 01:10:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES | - | 03-11-2023 00:32:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 30-10-2023 01:31:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,HOSE,CLUTCH SLAVE CYL,BELT V RIBBED,PARTS KIT MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT,CENTER BOLT KIT FRT | 118718.92 | L1 |
| 2 | G S Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,HOSE,CLUTCH SLAVE CYL,BELT V RIBBED,PARTS KIT MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT,CENTER BOLT KIT FRT | 130320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,HOSE,CLUTCH SLAVE CYL,BELT V RIBBED,PARTS KIT MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT,CENTER BOLT KIT FRT | 134279.00 | L3 |