Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 V 150 Amp,Inverter 900 Va,Inverter 1600 Va,Trolley 900 Va,Trolley 1600
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4282721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 13:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES | - | 10-12-2023 11:04:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 10-12-2023 12:35:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OFFICE AUTOMATION INT | - | 11-12-2023 18:35:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | power solutions | - | 13-12-2023 21:26:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2023 20:26:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 14-12-2023 04:32:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Zamzam Enterprises | - | 08-12-2023 21:30:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WASU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12 V 150 AMP,Inverter 900 VA,Inverter 1600 VA,Trolley 900 VA,Trolley 1600 | 49500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12 V 150 AMP,Inverter 900 VA,Inverter 1600 VA,Trolley 900 VA,Trolley 1600 | 55550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12 V 150 AMP,Inverter 900 VA,Inverter 1600 VA,Trolley 900 VA,Trolley 1600 | 61850.00 | L3 |