Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Screw Element For Atlas Copco Screw Compressors 🔧 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Screw Elements For Atlas Copco Make Screw Compressors. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Sitc (Standard International Trade Classification) Compliant Products. Keywords: Screw Element, Atlas Copco, Screw Compressor, Procurement, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance
Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of Screw Element For Atlas Copco Make Screw Compressor
Description
Organisation Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4692551
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 15:02
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 882 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRAGYAN TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

750000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Biplab Basak
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation: Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIRTECH SOLUTION Make : Screw Compressors Model : Screw Compressors Title : Screw Compressors 07-04-2024 19:43:52 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 PRAGYAN TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR Model : ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR Title : ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR 07-04-2024 19:33:41 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRAGYAN TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SITC of Screw Element for Atlas Copco make Screw Compressor 750000.00 L1
2 AIRTECH SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : SITC of Screw Element for Atlas Copco make Screw Compressor 820000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR 1 ₹ 750000.000