Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Carbide Gr K05 Tialn Coated Machine Reamer 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lugged Carbide Gr K05 Tialn Coated Machine Reamer With The Following Specifications: 🔹 Diameter: 4 H7 🔹 Cel: 40 🔹 Overall Length: 140 Mm 🔹 4 Lh Helical Flute Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Carbide Gr K05, Tialn Coated, Machine Reamer, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lugged Carbide Gr K05 Tialn Coated Machine Reamer Dia 4 H7 X Cel 40 X Oal 140 X4 Lh Helical Flute,H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5121864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited